Welcome Package
Up to A$7,500 + 250 spins
First deposit: 180% up to A$750 + 170 spins
Wagering
35×
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$10
Monthly Withdrawal
A$20,000
Richman Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Richman Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Looking at the Richman Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is built around a 180% first-deposit match up to A$750, with the wider sequence reaching up to A$7,500 and around 250 free spins. Here’s how the offer works, what the 35× wagering rule means and how to activate it.
Richman Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number 8048/JAZ, and protects all player data with 128-bit SSL encryption and firewalled server infrastructure.
  • Established2021
  • LicenceCuraçao 8048/JAZ
  • Game Library5,800+ titles
  • VIP CashbackUp to 20%

The Richman Casino welcome package and what it includes

The current Richman Casino welcome package starts with a 180% match on your first deposit, capped at A$750. It also includes approximately 170 free spins. Across the first deposits in the welcome sequence, the total can reach up to A$7,500 plus approximately 250 free spins.

That makes this a multi-deposit Deposit Bonus rather than a single top-up. The first deposit gives you the opening match and free spins, while later qualifying deposits can add more bonus value and spins. The 200% Deposit Bonus wording is useful when searching, but the current offer terms use the 180% first-deposit match.

Offer partTerm
First deposit match180% up to A$750
Welcome sequence totalUp to A$7,500
Free spinsApproximately 170 on the first deposit and approximately 250 across the sequence
Minimum depositA$10
Crypto minimum depositA$20
Wagering requirement35× the combined deposit and bonus amount
Maximum bet during wageringA$5 per spin or game round

Bonus funds arrive shortly after confirmation

Bonus funds and free spins are credited to your account within minutes of deposit confirmation. The cashier prompts you to choose the bonus during the deposit flow.

How to activate the bonus during your first deposit

Activation happens during the cashier process. You do not need to enter a separate code when selecting the welcome package there. A valid mobile number, email verification and age confirmation are part of registration, and you must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Create your account

    Select create account and enter your email address, mobile number and a strong password.

  2. Verify your email

    Open the verification link sent to your inbox, then complete the requested identity fields and agree to the terms.

  3. Open the cashier

    Choose a deposit method and select the welcome package when the bonus prompt appears during the deposit flow.

  4. Meet the minimum

    Deposit at least A$10 to activate the offer. The minimum is A$20 when you use cryptocurrency.

  5. Wait for the credit

    After the deposit is confirmed, the bonus funds and free spins are added to the account within minutes.

The full registration process takes under five minutes. The same registration and first-deposit claim can also be completed through the mobile app. If you are searching for a Promo Code, the practical step is to use the bonus selection shown in the cashier and follow the offer terms displayed there.

Check the selected offer before confirming

The cashier is where the bonus selection appears. Take a moment to confirm the chosen package and minimum deposit before you approve the payment.

35× wagering explained with a simple example

The welcome offer uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In other words, you do not calculate 35× on the bonus alone. You add the qualifying deposit and the bonus funds first, then multiply that total by 35.

For example, a $100 deposit with a 180% match creates $180 in bonus funds. The combined amount is $280. A 35× requirement would therefore mean $9,800 in wagering before the associated bonus balance becomes eligible for withdrawal.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$100
180% bonus$180
Combined deposit and bonus$280
35× wagering calculation$280 × 35 = $9,800

The example shows the turnover target, not a promise of a particular result. Casino games involve real money risk, and wagering can use your balance. Keep the A$5 maximum bet in mind too: during bonus play, each spin or game round must stay at or below that amount.

  • Add the deposit and bonus together.
  • Multiply the combined figure by 35.
  • Keep every bonus spin or game round at A$5 or less.
  • Check which games and free spins qualify under the active offer terms.
  • Only withdraw once the wagering requirement has been completed and the account is eligible.

Free spins: eligible pokies and withdrawal rules

The first deposit comes with approximately 170 free spins. Additional spins can be unlocked through later deposit matches, bringing the welcome sequence total to approximately 250. Free spins are attached to specified qualifying pokies, with the eligible titles shown in the offer terms when you activate the promotion.

Any winnings from those free spins carry wagering requirements before they can be withdrawn. So the spins are a feature of the welcome package, but their winnings still need to pass the relevant playthrough conditions. The same idea applies to free spins awarded through weekly reload offers, tournaments and promotional drops.

If you are comparing a No Deposit Bonus with a deposit-based offer, the key difference is simple: this welcome package is activated by a qualifying deposit. It gives you bonus funds and free spins as part of that deposit sequence, rather than presenting the spins as a standalone claim.

Keep free-spin winnings separate in your calculations

Free-spin winnings are subject to wagering before withdrawal eligibility. Treat them as bonus-linked funds until the required playthrough has been completed.

Which games can you use for bonus play?

Richman Casino offers more than 5,800 titles across pokies, table games, live casino, progressive jackpots, crash games and specialty games. Pokies include classic three-reel games, multi-payline video pokies, cluster-pay formats and Megaways engines. You can browse by provider, volatility rating and RTP range, while each game’s information panel shows its RTP and volatility details.

The platform also has roulette, blackjack and baccarat in RNG and live dealer formats, plus Game Show and Poker categories. Live casino studio feeds run around the clock. The named free-spin pokies are the important part for this promotion, so use the qualifying titles shown with the offer rather than assuming every game applies.

  • Pokies with classic, video, cluster-pay and Megaways formats
  • Roulette, blackjack and baccarat
  • Live casino tables and Game Show titles
  • Progressive jackpots, including the Mega Moolah jackpot network
  • Crash and specialty games
  • Bonus Buy and Hold & Win mechanics

Other promotions after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only way to receive promotional value. Weekly reload bonuses are available on an ongoing basis, with most requiring a minimum deposit of A$10. Seasonal promotions are also scheduled around new game releases and calendar events.

You may also find tournaments with free spins in the prize pools, along with Apple Lottery, CP Booster, Mystery Drops, Lucky Spin and Lucky Box features. A monthly promotional calendar gives you a way to plan sessions around the offers that interest you.

Cashback is calculated on net losses over defined weekly or monthly periods and is credited automatically in most cases. The loyalty programme has five tiers: Entry, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Elite. Elite members receive 20% cashback, a dedicated personal account manager and maximum priority on withdrawals.

TierWhat it includes
EntryStandard cashback and scheduled promotions
SilverEnhanced cashback and faster support response
GoldHigher cashback percentage and priority withdrawals
PlatinumNear-maximum cashback and personalised offers
Elite20% cashback, dedicated account manager and maximum withdrawal priority

Progression is based on cumulative wagering activity, and you can track your tier progress from the account dashboard. Personal account managers help with withdrawal requests, bonus customisation and account-level queries for upper-tier members.

Depositing in AUD and managing bonus funds

AUD is the primary currency, with no currency conversion surcharges applied. The cashier supports PayID, Osko, POLi, BPay, Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Neosurf, Jeton, bank transfer and cryptocurrency.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timingMinimum deposit
PayID / OskoInstant6-24 hoursA$10
POLi / BPayInstant to 1 hour3-5 business daysA$10
Visa / MastercardInstant3-5 business daysA$10
Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Neosurf or JetonInstant6-24 hoursA$10
Bitcoin, Ethereum or LitecoinInstant1-12 hoursA$20
Bank transfer1-2 business days3-5 business daysA$10

Before a withdrawal request is processed, identity verification documents are required. You do not need to upload documents at account creation. The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately A$20,000, while VIP members receive priority processing.

Set your limits before you start

Deposit caps and session limits are available from the account dashboard. Self-exclusion is also available there without a support request, giving you direct control over your play.

Playing the bonus on mobile

Richman Casino AU supports mobile web play, an Android APK and a native iOS application on compatible devices. The full catalogue is available across desktop and mobile, with no game category restricted to desktop. You can register, activate the welcome offer, use the cashier, manage your account and contact live chat from the app.

The mobile web version works across Chrome, Safari and Firefox. The lobby loads in under three seconds on 4G connections, while individual game launches can add one to two seconds depending on the title. Live dealer tables perform on mobile connections rated at 10 Mbps or above.

Live chat operates 24/7, and email support is available in English with an Australian focus. Two-factor authentication can be enabled after registration and carries across to mobile login. SSL encryption protects mobile data transfers.

Ready to explore the welcome package?

Start with the cashier selection, confirm the minimum deposit and keep the 35× wagering rule and A$5 maximum bet in mind before you play.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Richman Casino welcome package include?

The first deposit receives a 180% match up to A$750 and approximately 170 free spins. Across the first deposits, the package can reach up to A$7,500 and approximately 250 free spins.

How much do I need to deposit to activate the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is A$10. When using cryptocurrency, the minimum is A$20.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit and $180 bonus create a $280 combined amount, which gives a $9,800 wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is A$5 per spin or game round while completing the bonus wagering requirement.

Where are the free spins credited?

Free spins are credited to specified qualifying pokies. The eligible titles are shown in the offer terms when you activate the promotion.

How quickly are bonus funds and free spins added?

They are credited to the account within minutes of deposit confirmation.

Can I withdraw free-spin winnings straight away?

Free-spin winnings are subject to wagering requirements before they become eligible for withdrawal.

What is the monthly withdrawal limit?

The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately A$20,000. Identity verification documents are required before withdrawal requests are processed.